The home of intelligent horse racing discussion
The home of intelligent horse racing discussion

TRF Cheltenham Competition day 1 (Tues)

Home Forums Racing Competitions TRF Cheltenham Competition day 1 (Tues)

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 63 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #21179
    Nathan Hughes
    Participant
    • Total Posts 23396

    Selections here. 1 per race + 1 nap

    Tuesday 13th March
    13:30, William Hill Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1)
    14:05, Racing Post Arkle Chase (Grade 1)
    14:40, JLT Specialty Steeple Chase (Handicap) (Grade 3)
    15:20, Stan James Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
    16:00, Glenfarclas Cross Country Handicap Chase
    16:40, OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (for the David Nicholson trophy) (Grade 2)
    17:15, Pulteney Land Investments Novices’ Handicap Chase (Listed)

    Member since March 2008
    #395592
    Himself
    Participant
    • Total Posts 3772

    1.30 Midnight Game

    2.05 Sprinter Sacre

    2.40 The Package

    3.20 Hurricane Fly ( nap )

    4.00 Uncle Junior

    4.40 Quevega

    5.15 Hunt Ball

    Gambling Only Pays When You're Winning

    #395675
    thehorsesmouth
    Participant
    • Total Posts 5472

    1.30 Dylan Ross

    2.05 Al Ferof

    2.40 Fruity O’Rooney

    3.20 Oscars Well

    4.00 Uncle Junior (Nap)

    4.40 Shop DJ

    5.15 Going Wrong

    #395697
    goodfellow
    Participant
    • Total Posts 648

    Make Your Mark res Tetlami
    Kid Cassidy. res Blackstairmountain
    Fruityorooney Nap Res Hold on Julio
    Brampour. Res Hurricane Fly
    Fortification. Res Scotsirish
    Our Girl Salley. Res Violin Davis
    Tiger Otoole. Res Triolo D Alene

    #395702
    elcartero
    Participant
    • Total Posts 848

    Tuesday 13th March
    130 Galileo’s Choice
    205 Al Ferof
    240 The Package (Nap)
    320 Binocular
    400 Sizing Australia
    440 Unaccompanied
    515 Bless The Wings

    Powered by Peppermint Linux

    #395894
    raymo61
    Participant
    • Total Posts 4953

    1.30 Mountbazon NAP
    2.05 Cue Card
    2.40 Fruity O’Rooney
    3.20 Hurricane Fly
    4.00 Uncle Junior
    4.40 Ixora res Alasi
    5.15 Charminster

    #395925
    Zamorston
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1122

    1.30 – Prospect Wells

    2.05 – Al Ferof

    2.40 – Hold On Julio (

    Nap

    )

    3.20 – Rock On Ruby

    4.00 – Fortification

    4.40 – Quevega

    5.15 – Harpsy Cord

    #395958
    gumsyhorse
    Participant
    • Total Posts 230

    Hi all,looking forward to a great meeting.
    1.30.Hinterland
    2.05.Cristal Bonus
    2.40.Fruity 0`Rooney
    3.20.Binocular
    4.00.Double Dizzy(nap)
    4.40.Swincombe Flame
    5.15.Carrickboy
    Reserves
    1.30.Colour Squadron
    3.20.Oscars Well
    4.00.Maljimar
    5.15.Owen Glendower
    Cheers for compy,good luck all.

    #396000
    kevcal
    Participant
    • Total Posts 151

    1.30 – Cinders and Ashes
    2.05 – Al Ferof
    2.40 – Tullamore Dew
    3.20 – Hurricane Fly
    4.00 – Midnight Haze
    4.40 – Quevega
    5.15 – Going Wrong *Nap*

    Good luck, going to be a long 4 days…… :D

    #396028
    vikingflagship
    Member
    • Total Posts 852

    1.30 steps to freedom
    2.05 cue card
    2.40 the package
    3.20 zarkander
    4.00 balthazar king (nap)
    4.40 quevega
    5.15 bless the wings

    vf

    #396031
    andrew_03
    Participant
    • Total Posts 820

    1.30 Steps To Freedom
    2.05 Menorah
    2.40 Pentiffic
    3.20 Binocular
    4.00 Uncle Junior (NAP)
    4.40 Swincolme Flame
    5.15 Going Wrong

    #396033
    dfward
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1113

    1.30 Montbazon
    2.05 Al Ferof
    2.40 Zarrafakt
    3.20 HURRICANE FLY [NAP]
    4.00 Scotsirish
    4.40 Quevega
    5.15 Carrickboy

    #396036
    TomBarkley87
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1750

    13:30, Galileo’s Choice
    14:05, Al Ferof
    14:40, The Package
    15:20, Hurricane Fly
    16:00, Maljimar
    16:40, Quevega(NAP)
    17:15, Bless The Wings

    @TomBarkley87

    #396037
    del_boy
    Member
    • Total Posts 389

    Tuesday:
    1.30 – Colour Squadron (Reserve – Steps to Freedom)
    2.05 – Al Ferof (Reserve – Sprinter Sacre)
    2.40 – Fruit O’Rooney (Reserve – Hold On Julio)
    3.20 – Hurricane Fly (Reserve – Binocular) NAP
    4.00 – Scotsirish (Reserve – Sizing Australia)
    4.40 – Quevega (Reserve – Kells Belle)
    5.15 – Going Wrong (Reserve – Hunt Ball)

    #396042
    CheltenhamSpecialist
    Member
    • Total Posts 1969

    Tuesday 13th March

    13:30, GALILEOS CHOICE William Hill Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1)
    14:05, SPRINTER SACRE Racing Post Arkle Chase (Grade 1)
    14:40, HOLD ON JULIO JLT Specialty Steeple Chase (Handicap) (Grade 3)

    NAP

    15:20, HURRICANE FLY Stan James Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
    16:00, GARDE CHAMPETRE Glenfarclas Cross Country Handicap Chase
    16:40, QUEVEGA OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (for the David Nicholson trophy) (Grade 2)
    17:15, HARPSY CORD Pulteney Land Investments Novices’ Handicap Chase (Listed)

    Nathan, If Mrs CS is allowed an entry 8) she’d like…

    Tuesday 13th March
    13:30, TRIFOLIUM William Hill Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1)
    14:05, SPRINTER SACRE Racing Post Arkle Chase (Grade 1)
    14:40, HOLD ON JULIO JLT Specialty Steeple Chase (Handicap) (Grade 3)
    15:20, HURRICANE FLY Stan James Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)

    NAP

    16:00, SIZING AUSRALIA Glenfarclas Cross Country Handicap Chase
    16:40, SHOP DJ OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (for the David Nicholson trophy) (Grade 2)
    17:15, HARPSY CORD Pulteney Land Investments Novices’ Handicap Chase (Listed)

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 63 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.