The home of intelligent horse racing discussion
The home of intelligent horse racing discussion

Cheltenham Comp Fri. 14th FINAL DAY

Home Forums Racing Competitions Cheltenham Comp Fri. 14th FINAL DAY

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 59 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #7068
    JohnnyB
    Member
    • Total Posts 768

    selections here please for the final day..

    Thanks for joining in
    JB

    #150620
    vikingflagship
    Participant
    • Total Posts 909

    12.30 chomba womba
    1.05 aigle d’or
    1.40 kicks for free
    2.15 franchoek
    2.50 thetotherone
    3.30 kauto star
    4.05 lou du moulinmas
    4.40 howle hill
    5.20 imsingingtheblues

    good luck
    vf

    #150624
    Oh So Sharp
    Member
    • Total Posts 86

    12.30 – Chomba Womba
    1.05 – Aigle D’or
    1.40 – County Zen
    2.15 – Franchoek
    2.50 – Carruthers
    3.30 – Kauto Star(nap) :wink:
    4.05 – Agus A Vic
    4.40 – My Petra
    5.20 – Psycho

    #150627
    JohnnyB
    Member
    • Total Posts 768

    Friday’s selections for davidbrady

    12:30 Gaspara
    1:05 Aigle D’or
    1:40 Song Of Songs
    2:15 Franchoek
    2:50 Nenuphar Collonges
    3:30 Kauto Star
    4:05 Agus A Vic
    4:40 My Petra
    5:20 Psycho

    #150638
    Burroughhill
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1636

    My selections for what it’s worth having had one winner from two days so far….

    Labelthou
    Forpadydeplasterer
    The Package
    Franchoek
    Gone to Lunch
    Denman
    Lou du Moulin Mas
    My Petra
    Wingman

    #150643
    Ken1
    Member
    • Total Posts 82

    All the best for the final day all!

    Selection (Reserve)

    Gaspara (Theatre Girl)
    Aigle D’Or (Trafford Lad)
    Song of Songs (The Package)
    Personal Column (Beau Michael)
    Gone to Lunch (Nenuphar Collonges)
    Kauto Star (Knowhere)
    Bon Accord (Cornish Rebel)
    My Petra (Saintsaire)
    Wingman (King’s Revenge)

    Cheers for a great competition JohnnyB.

    #150656
    Grey Desire
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1904

    Theatre Girl
    Group Captain
    Junior
    Franchoek
    The Tother One
    Kauto Star
    Naitain
    Bambi De L’Orme
    Missis Potts

    #150664
    JohnnyB
    Member
    • Total Posts 768

    last throw of the dice….

    Theatre Girl
    Group Captain
    County Zen (Song of Songs)
    Franchoek
    The Tother One
    Denman
    Drombeag
    Howle Hill
    I’msingingtheblues

    #150665
    wakeman
    Member
    • Total Posts 434

    Hi Johnny.

    Here are my selections for the Final Day, a cracking advertisment for Bullys Prize Board me thinks :) .

    12.30 Refinement.
    1.05 Breedsbreeze.
    1.40 Junior.
    2.15 Silverhand.
    2.50 Carruthers.
    3.30 Neptune Collonges ( trying to buy one here)
    4.05 Bon Accord.
    4.40 Andreas.
    5.20 Wingman.

    Good Luck to all, and thanks Johnny for your efforts.

    Adrian.

    #150680
    AngloGerman
    Member
    • Total Posts 602

    12:30 – Theatre Girl
    1:05 – Hold ‘Em
    1:40 – Bedlam Boy
    2:15 – Songe
    2:50 – Nenuphar Collonges
    3:30 – Knowhere
    4:05 – Amicelli
    4:40 – Magic Sky
    5:20 – Foreman

    Excellent competition Johnny, really enjoyed it – even though I’m yet to pick a winner!!

    Darren – AngloGerman

    #150681
    manugirl
    Participant
    • Total Posts 437

    whiteoak
    lightening strike
    warnes way
    personal column
    hills of aran
    exotic dancer
    climate control
    greenhope
    mon michel

    #150686
    Ugly Mare
    Member
    • Total Posts 1294

    12.30 Chomba Womba
    1.05 Group Captain
    1.40 County Zen
    2.15 Beau Michael
    2.50 The Tother One
    3.30 Kauto Star
    4.05 Tribal Venture
    4.40 Enlightenment
    5.20 Mon Michel

    #150693
    The Judge
    Member
    • Total Posts 74

    Refinement (Chomba Womba)
    Breedsbreeze (Fiveforthree)
    Kicks For Free (County Zen)
    Franchoek (Celestial Halo)
    The Tother One (Carruthers)
    Kauto Star (Denman)
    Lou Du Moulin Mas (Christy Beamish)
    Howle Hill (My Petra)
    Poquelin (Premier Dane)

    #150698
    Michael Walsh
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1062

    Sweet Kiln 12:30
    Whatuthink 1:05
    Peacock 1:40
    Franchoek 2:15
    The Tother One 2:50
    Kauto Star 3:30
    Agus A Vic 4:05
    Saintsaire 4:40
    Wanango 5:20

    #150706
    % MAN
    Participant
    • Total Posts 5104

    12:30 Chomba Womba (Sweet Kiln)
    1:05 Fiveforfree (Fopaddydeplasterer)
    1:40 County Zen (Leg Spinner)
    2:15 Franchoek
    2:50 Nenuphar (Collonges) Middleton Dene
    3:30 Exotic Dancer
    4:05 Lou Du Moulin Mas
    4:40 Tiger Cry
    5:20 Pshcho

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 59 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.