TRF COMPETITIONS – Roll of Honour

Home Forums Racing Competitions TRF COMPETITIONS – Roll of Honour

Viewing 10 posts - 1 through 10 (of 10 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1268412
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Bob Rolf’s 4PP Competition

    1998/99
    Winner – Rex Towers
    Runner Up – Steve T
    Third – Bob Rolf

    1999
    Winner – Paul J
    Runner Up – Den S
    Third – Robert Gibbs

    1999/2000
    Winner – Rex Towers
    Runner Up – Terry
    Jt Third – Paul J/Robert Gibbs

    2000
    Winner – Stav
    Runner Up – Plato
    Third – Ted

    2000/01
    Winner – Ted
    Runner Up – Plato
    Third – RMT

    2001
    Winner – Plato
    Runner Up – Steve H
    Third – Pierre la Rouge

    2001/02
    Winner – The Wizzard
    Runner Up – JIM JTS
    Third – Pierre la Rouge

    2002
    Winner – Keith Reed
    Runner Up – Ted
    Third – Paulbraidley

    2002/03
    Winner – Mick Slade
    Runner Up – Stav
    Third – Jim JTS

    2003
    Winner – Daniel McD
    Runner Up – Non Vintage
    Third – Ted

    2003/04
    Winner – Ted
    Runner Up – Nick Hatton
    Third – Keith Reed

    2004
    Winner – Cormack15
    Runner Up – Ted
    Third – Steve H

    2004/05
    Jt Winner – Cormack15/Keith Reed
    Third – Grizzo

    2005
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Wizz
    Third – Bear

    2005/06
    Winner – Ozie
    Runner Up – Kingmonkey
    Third – Irisheyez

    2006
    Winner – Librettist
    Runner Up – The Cardiffian
    Third – Ted

    2006/07
    Winner – Grimes
    Runner Up – Ted
    Third – Zandor

    2007
    Winner – Steve H
    Runner Up – Tetleys
    Third – Non Vintage

    2007/08
    Winner – Steve H
    Runner Up – Colin Little
    Third – Neil Anderson

    2008
    Winner – Pat123
    Runner Up – Bertie
    Third – Chrissy

    2008/09
    Winner – Pat123
    Runner Up – Jim JTS
    Third – Ted

    2009
    Winner – LondonHarry
    Runner Up – Stilvi
    Third – Steve H

    2010
    Winner – The Young Fella
    Runner Up – Colin (dvds2000)
    Third – Steve H

    2010/11
    Winner – Chrissy
    Runner Up – Andrew_03
    Third – Jordon

    2011
    Winner – Grey Desire
    Runner Up – Laver
    Third – Jordon

    2011/12
    Winner – Aaronizneez
    Runner Up – Jordon
    Third – Mick Slade

    2012
    Winner – Eddy7
    Runner Up – Colin (dvds2000)
    Third – Hot Fuss

    2012/13
    Winner – Elcartero
    Runner Up – Ray H
    Third – Pat123

    2013
    Winner – Slater
    Runner Up – Maurice
    Third – Flash15

    2013/14
    Winner – Manugirl
    Runner Up – Steve H
    Third – Chrissy

    2014
    Winner – Steve H
    Runner Up – Jordon
    Third – Turnoffoot

    2014/15
    Winner – Steve H
    Runner up – Fisherman
    jt Third – Laver
    jt Third – Merlin The Magician

    2015
    Winner – Chrissye
    Runner Up – Bob Rolf
    Third – Steveh31

    2015/16
    jt Winner – Grey Desire
    jt Winner – Bob Rolf
    Third – Andrew Saunders

    2016
    Winner – Fappy
    Runner Up – Elcartero
    Third – Ted

    2016/17
    Winner – Ted
    Runner Up – Chrissye
    Third – JockyD

    2017
    Jt Winner – Fappyr
    Jt Winner – John Williams
    Third – The Krypton Factor

    2017/18
    Winner – Elcartero
    Runner Up – BerieB
    Third – Londonharry

    2018
    Winner – Steve H
    Runner Up – Eddy7
    Third – Elcartero

    2018/19
    Winner – Fappyr
    Runner up – Andrew_03
    Third – Archie

    2019
    Winner – Steve75
    Runner up – Andrew_03
    Third – dfward

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268414
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    The Daylight Cup

    2019
    Winner – Hot Fuss
    Runner Up – Michael Walsh

    2018
    Winner – Rainyman
    Runner Up – Elcartero

    2017
    Winner – Grey Desire
    Runner Up – dfward

    2016
    Winner – Triptych
    Runner Up – Scratville

    2015
    Winner – Steve75
    Runner Up – Rainyman

    2014
    Winner – Steve H
    Runner Up – Johnny B

    2013
    Winner – Brenda Rolf
    Runner up – Yeats

    2012
    Winner – Bertie
    Runner up – Eddy7

    2011
    Winner – Merve The Swerve
    Runner up – Quadrilla

    2010
    Winner – Doublethetrouble
    Runner up – Anne7

    2009
    Winner – Ted
    Runner up – Manugirl

    2008
    Winner – Aaronizneez
    Runner up – Chrissy

    2007
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Bertie

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268416
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Cheltenham Festival

    2019
    Winner – Hot Fuss
    Runner up – Pat123
    Third – Grundy

    2018
    Winner – Chestnut
    Runner Up – 007canfordcliffs
    Third – Hot Fuss

    2017
    Winner – Jasonm1888
    Runner Up – Bob Rolf
    Third – Rob North

    2016
    Winner – Dessie73
    Runner Up – Hot Fuss
    Third – Nathan Hughes

    2015
    Winner – Mr Han
    Runner Up Ex Ruby Light
    Third – kevcal

    2014
    Winner – Triptych
    Runner Up – Freeradical
    Third – Bampi

    2013
    Winner – BeauRanger
    Runner up – Goldie
    Third – Venjee

    2012
    Winner – del_boy
    Runner Up – Marginal Value
    Third – Manugirl

    2011
    Winner – The Young Fella
    Runner Up – bampi
    Third – non vintage

    2010
    Winner – Stilvi
    Runner Up – Craig
    Third – The Young Fella

    2009
    Winner – Treggy
    Runner Up – Tony25
    Third – Imperial Call

    2008
    Winner – Cormack15
    Runner Up – Paulostermeyer
    Third – Maxilon5

    2007
    Winner – thebairn
    Runner Up – Grizzo
    Third – Fanciedhorselayer

    2006
    Winner – Grundy
    Runner Up – bampi
    Third – Steveh

    TRF Vs Pricewise – Cheltenham Festival

    2019 – Pricewise
    2018 – Autumnal
    2017 – Peter .h
    2016 – RedRum77
    2015 – Keptonsamepace
    2014 – MarkDuncan
    2013 – Shack1
    2012 – Hurdygurdyman

    TRF Ten To Follow Jumps

    2018/19
    Winner – Frankie Mac
    Runner Up – Buckers
    Third – Jackh1092

    2017/18
    Winner – Buckers
    Runner Up – Roosterbooster
    Third – Cormack15

    2016/17
    Winner – Fantastic Fair Along
    Runner Up – GDC
    Third – 007canfordcliffs

    2015/16
    Winner – Roosterbooster
    Runner Up – Rocky
    Third – Jamiedb9007

    2014/15
    Winner – Goldie
    Runner Up – Hot Fuss
    Third – CarryOnKatie

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268790
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Royal Ascot

    2019
    Winner – Triptych
    Runner Up – Steve75
    Third – John Gooch

    2018
    Winner – Steve75
    Runner Up – Chestnut
    Third – Jack1092

    2017
    Winner – Greenasgrass
    Runner Up – Wyldesyde
    Third – CarryOnKatie

    2016
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Puttingtheworkin
    Third – Grundy

    2015
    Winner – CarryonKatie
    Runner Up – Seabird11
    Third – Diamond Geezer

    2014
    Winner – Gladiateur
    Runner Up – Nathan Hughes
    Third – ItsConnor28

    2013
    Winner – Patrick2810
    Runner Up – Hot Fuss
    Third – Pat123

    2012
    Winner – Gingertipster
    Runner Up – jbale
    Third – Pants

    2009
    Winner – Young Mick
    Runner Up – Steerforth
    Third – sberry

    Royal Ascot – You’re the Trainer

    2012
    Winner – Freeradical
    Runner Up – Nathan Hughes
    Third – Bachelors Hall

    Royal Ascot – Super Sires

    2011
    Winner – Bachelors Hall

    2010
    Winner – Mr Wilson

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268791
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Aintree

    2019
    Winner – Kris
    Runner Up – Silent Assassins
    Third – Middle of March

    2018
    Winner – 007canfordcliffs
    Runner Up – Mrs Raymo
    Third – thewexfordman

    2017
    Winner – Stilvi
    Runner Up – Bob Rolf
    Third – Wyldesyde

    2016
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – CharlesOlney
    Third – Dessie73
    Fourth – RedRum77
    Fifth – BigG

    2015
    Winner – Jasonm1888
    Runner Up – Pat123
    Third – Johnny-b

    2014
    Winner – Jasonm1888
    Runner Up – goodfellow
    Third – Andrew_03

    2013
    Winner – Wyldesyde
    Runner Up – Kevcal
    Third – Grotbags66

    2012
    Winner – Nathan Hughes
    Runner Up – Grotbags66
    Third – Jamsym

    2011
    Winner – Grey Desire
    Runner Up – Andrew_03
    Third – Kez1111

    2010
    Winner – BeauRanger
    Runner Up – Kez1111
    Third – Bosranic

    2009
    Winner – Bulwark
    Runner Up – Choled
    Third – thebairn

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268792
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Glorious Goodwood

    2019
    Winner – John Gooch
    Runner up – TheKryptonFactor
    Third – Jackh1092

    2018
    Winner – Steve75
    Runner Up – 007canfordcliffs
    Third – Goodfellow

    2017
    Winner – dfward
    Runner Up – raymo61
    Third – Pat123

    2016
    Winner – Pat123
    Runner Up – CharlesOlney
    Third – Michael Walsh

    2015
    Winner – Triptych
    Runner Up – Chivers1987
    Third – Stilvi

    2014
    Winner – Pat123
    Runner Up – Andrew_03
    Third – Jasonm1888

    2013
    Winner – Nathan Hughes
    Runner Up – itsconnor28
    Third – Hammy

    2012
    Winner – Goldie

    2007
    Winner – Cormack15
    Runner Up – bampi
    Third – Grundy

    York Ebor

    2019
    Winner – Wyldesyde
    Runner Up – raymo61
    Third – Hot Fuss

    2018
    Winner – Raymo61
    Runner Up – Bob Rolf
    Third – Mrs Raymo

    2017
    Winner – Triptych
    Runner Up – Ham
    Third – Noverre23

    2016
    Winner – Chestnut
    Runner Up – Goldie
    Third – BigG

    2015
    Winner – Gumsyhorse
    Runner Up – Pat123
    Third – Triptych

    2014
    Winner – Jasonm1888
    Runner Up – CharlesOlney
    Third – Goldie

    2011
    Winner – Nathan Hughes
    Runner Up – Jamook
    Third – Triptych

    Epsom Derby/Oaks

    2019
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Mrs Raymo
    Third – Tonge

    2018
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Goldie
    Third – BigG

    2017
    Winner – Chestnut
    Runner Up – Middle of March
    Third – Triptych

    2016
    Winner – Hot Fuss
    Runner Up – Raymo61
    Third – Lyla40

    2011
    Winner – Kopwas
    Runner Up – Triptych

    Pat123’s Handicap Competition

    2019 (2)
    Winner – Middle of March
    Runner Up – John Gooch
    Third – All Jeff

    2019
    Winner – BigG
    Runner Up – Steve75
    Third – Silent Assassins

    2018 (2)
    Winner – Yahoo
    Runner Up – Steve75
    Third – Nathan Hughes

    2018
    Winner – Greenasgrass
    Runner Up – Steve75
    Third – Bob Rolf

    2017 (2)
    Winner – Raymo61
    Runner Up – CharlesOlney
    Third – Steve75

    2017
    Winner – Middle of March
    Runner Up – RedRum77
    Third – bob rolf

    2016
    Winner – Goodfellow
    Runner Up – Bob Rolf
    Third – Andrew_03

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268909
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    What 3 horses can win on Saturday? Tipster Competition

    Flat Season (April 2011 – October 2011)

    1st .. JAMOOK – 138.5
    2nd .. Jmp – 122
    3rd .. Columbus – 94

    Jumps Season (October 2011 – April 2012)

    1st .. DFWARD – 158
    2nd .. Hot Fuss – 150.5
    3rd .. Mickthepainter – 126.5

    Flat Season ( April 2012 – Oct 2012)

    Dead Heat
    1st .. HOT FUSS – 118
    1st .. BOB ROLF – 118
    Runner up .. Des – 103.5

    Jumps Season ( October 2012 – April 2013)

    1st .. OVER2U – 112
    2nd .. Steveh31 – 99.5
    3rd .. Gumseyhorse – 85

    Flat Season (April 2013 – Oct 2013)

    1st .. BOB ROLF – 99
    2nd .. Over2u – 95.5
    3rd .. Pat123 – 92

    Jump Season (Oct 2013 – April 2014)

    1st .. BOB ROLF – 129
    2nd .. jonnova – 105.5
    3rd .. columbus – 96.5

    Flat Season (April 2014 – Oct 2014)

    1st .. GUMSYHORSE – 144
    2nd .. homersimpson – 87.5
    3rd .. wyldesyde – 80.0

    Jump Season (Oct 2014 – April 2015)

    1st .. NENNI – 108
    2nd .. Columbus – 96.5
    3rd .. over2u – 91.5

    Flat Season (April – Oct 2015)

    1st .. STEVEH – 124.5
    2nd .. Diamond Geezer – 105
    3rd .. Slimdiesel67 – 102

    Jumps Season (Oct 15 – April 2016)

    1st .. SLIMDIESEL – 93.5
    2nd .. Steveh31 – 92
    3rd .. Venture to Cognac – 83
    3rd .. Jonova2003 – 83

    Flat Season (April 2016 – Oct 16)

    1st .. GOODFELLOW – 130
    2nd .. Lyla40 – 125.5
    3rd .. Venture to Cognac – 123.5

    Jumps Season (Oct 16 – April 2017)

    1st .. STEVEH31 – 113.5
    2nd .. Bob Rolf – 94.5
    2nd .. Hot Fuss – 94.5
    3rd .. Middle_Of_March 94.0

    Flat Season (April 17 – Oct 2017)

    1st . . VENTURE TO COGNAC – 148.5
    2nd . . RedRum77 – 102.5
    3rd ..Nenni – 93.0

    Jumps Season (Oct 17 – April 2018)

    1st . . VENTURE TO COGNAC – 114.0
    2nd . . Steveh31 – 106.5
    3rd . . Hot Fuss – 88.0

    Flat Season (April 2018 – Oct 2018)
    1st . . THEKRYPTONFACTOR – 180.5
    2nd . . Raymo61 – 132.0
    3rd . . BigG 120.5

    Jump Season (Oct 2018 – April 19)
    1st . . JONOVA2003 – 123.5
    2nd . . Steve75
    3rd . . Giddyup

    Flat Season (April 2019 – Oct 2019)
    1st . . HOT FUSS – 159
    2nd . . BigG – 136
    3rd . . Steve75 – 95.5

    Starmix Challenge

    7.2.15 – Triptych
    27.8.16 – Venture to Cognac
    8.9.18 – Middle of March
    12.1.19 – Steveh31
    22.6.19 – Pat123
    18.8.19 – John Gooch
    5.10.19 – Elcartero

    Best Naps

    Jumps Season – 2015/16
    Venture to Cognac (20.2.16) Mr Moonshine 33/1
    Goodfellow (9.4.16) Rule The World 33/1

    Flat Season – 2016
    Venture to Cognac (10.9.16) Harbour Law 22/1
    Jasonm1888
    Slimdiesel67

    Jumps Season – 2016/17
    Nenni (19.11.16) King Of Realms 20/1

    Flat Season 2017
    Venture To Cognac (30.9.17) Dolphin Vista 50/1

    Jumps Season 2017/18
    Nenni (20.1.18) Donna’s Diamond 20/1

    Flat Season 2018
    TheKryptonFactor (20.10.18) Sands of Mali 28/1

    Jumps Season 2018/19
    Giddyup (29.12.18) Caroles Destrier 12/1

    Flat Season 2019
    Hot Fuss (19.10.19) Rolladice 40/1

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1268914
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Ante-Post Betting Competition

    2018/2019
    Winner – BigG
    Runner Up – Venture to Cognac
    Third – Pat123

    2017/2018
    Winner – BigG
    Runner Up – Pat123
    Third – Middle of March

    2016/2017
    Winner – Venture to Cognac
    Runner Up – RedRum77
    Third – Triptych

    2015/2016
    Winner – Wydlesyde
    Runner Up – Venture to Cognac
    Third – Pat123

    2014/2015
    Winner – Wydlesyde
    Runner Up – Triptych

    2013/2014
    Winner – Goldie
    Runner Up – Nathan Hughes
    Third – RedRum77

    TRF Winter World Series Of Tipping

    2013/14
    Winner – Gingertipster
    Runner Up – Nathan Hughes
    Third – Pricewise

    2012/13
    Winner – Gingertipster
    Runner Up – Wyldesyde
    Third – Pricewise

    TRF Summer World Series Of Tipping

    2014
    Winner – Pricewise
    Runner Up – Pat123
    Third – Rob North

    2013
    Winner – Pricewise
    Runner Up – Andrew_03
    Third – Hot Fuss

    Order of Merit

    2008/09
    Winner – Danny
    Runner Up – non vintage
    Third – Welsh Wizard

    2007/08
    Winner – Cormack15
    Runner Up – Andrew Hughes
    Third – Choled

    TRF Group 1 Comp

    2009
    Winner – Pat123
    Runner Up – Steerforth
    Third – Librettist

    2008
    Winner – Quadrilla
    Runner Up – Gaz’s Way De Solzen
    Third – Nefertiti

    Group 1 + Group 2 Competition

    2016
    Winner – Wyldesyde
    Runner Up – BigG
    Third – Michael Walsh

    Craven/Gunieas

    2019
    Winner – Steve75
    Runner up – BigG
    Third – Michael Walsh

    2018
    Winner – Goodfellow
    Runner Up – The Krypton Factor
    Third – Triptych

    2017
    Winner – Follyhoog
    Runner Up – Triptych
    Third – bob rolf

    All Weather Championships Tipping Championship

    2014
    Winner – dfward
    Runner UP – Goodfellow
    Third – Steve75

    Champions Day Laying Competition

    2014
    Winner – Triptych

    Champions Day Inter Forum Competition TRF vs Talkinghorses

    2019 – Talkinghorses 17-14 (12 a side) MVP TheKryptonFactor (TRF +£12.00)
    2018 – TRF 30-18 (16 a side) MVP TheKryptonFactor (TRF +£54.00)
    2017 – TRF 30-18 (16 a side) MVP BigG (TRF +£22.63)
    2016 – TRF 34-13 (16 a side) MVP Chestnut (TRF +£15.88)

    10 To Follow FLAT

    2019
    Winner – Mtoto
    Runner Up – Gingertipster
    Third – Baynet

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1271349
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    Breeders Cup

    2019
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Raymo61
    Third – Coops72

    2018
    Winner – Goodfellow
    Runner Up – Triptych
    Third – BigG

    2017
    Winner – CharlesOlney
    Runner Up – goodfellow
    Third – Tonge

    2016
    Winner – Bob Rolf
    Runner Up – Pat123
    Third – Goldie

    2015
    Winner – Goodfellow
    Runner Up – Kez1111
    Third – Steve75

    2014
    Winner – del_boy
    Runner Up – Triptych
    Third – Homersimpson

    2013
    Winner – Pat123
    Runner Up – Bob Rolf
    Third – del_boy

    2012
    Winner – Kburza
    Runner Up – BeauRanger
    Third – Goldie

    2011
    Winner – Aaronizneez
    Runner Up – Eclipse First
    Third – Andrew_03

    2010
    Winner – Aaronizneez
    Runner Up – Himself
    Third – Kinglarsson

    2009
    Winner – Aaronizneez
    Runner Up – Stilvi
    Third – Alysheba Fan

    2008
    Winner – Zoz
    Runner Up – Sal
    Third – Librettist

    2007
    Winner – Happy Jack
    Runner Up – Badactor
    Third – Cormack15

    Champion of the Comps

    2019
    Winner – Steve75
    Runner Up – BigG
    Third – John Gooch
    Fourth – Nathan Hughes
    Fifth – Bob Rolf

    2018
    Winner – Goodfellow
    Runner Up – 007canfordcliffs
    Third – Chestnut

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1273747
    Nathan HughesNathan Hughes
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 21056

    TRF Awards – Roll of Honour

    Poster of the Year

    2018 Venture to Cognac
    2017 Venture to Cognac
    2016 Venture to Cognac
    2015 Venture to Cognac
    2014 Venture to Cognac
    2013 Gamble
    2012 The Blues Brother
    2011 Billion/Kingfisher Joint Winners
    2010 Bob Rolf
    2009 Drone/Glenn Joint Winners
    2008 Graysons Column
    2007 Graysons Column

    Horse of the Year

    2007 Kauto Star

    Flat Horse of the Year

    2018 Enable
    2017 Enable
    2016 Minding
    2015 Golden Horn
    2014 Kingman
    2013 Treve
    2012 Frankel
    2011 Frankel
    2010 Goldikova
    2009 Sea The Stars
    2008 Zarkava

    Jumps Horse of the Year

    2018 Tiger Roll
    2017 Sizing John
    2016 Sprinter Sacre
    2015 Coneygree
    2014 Sire De Grugy
    2013 Sprinter Sacre
    2012 Sprinter Sacre
    2011 Big Buck’s
    2010 Big Buck’s
    2009 Kauto Star
    2008 Denman

    Jockey of the Year

    2007 Seb Sanders

    Flat Jockey of the Year

    2018 Frankie Dettori
    2017 Frankie Dettori and Josephine Gordon Jt Winners
    2016 Jim Crowley
    2015 Silvestre De Sousa
    2014 Ryan Moore
    2013 Johnny Murtagh
    2012 Richard Hughes
    2011 Hayley Turner
    2010 Paul Hanagan
    2009 Mick Kinane
    2008 Johnny Murtagh

    Jumps Jockey of the Year

    2018 Bryony Frost
    2017 Richard Johnson
    2016 Richard Johnson
    2015 Richard Johnson
    2014 AP McCoy
    2013 AP McCoy
    2012 AP McCoy
    2011 AP McCoy
    2010 AP McCoy
    2009 Ruby Walsh
    2008 AP McCoy

    Trainer of the Year

    2007 Paul Nicholls

    Flat Trainer of the Year

    2018 John Gosden
    2017 Aidan O’Brien
    2016 Aidan O’Brien
    2015 John Gosden
    2014 David O’Meara
    2013 Richard Hannon Snr
    2012 Sir Henry Cecil
    2011 Sir Henry Cecil
    2010 Henry Cecil
    2009 John Oxx
    2008 Aidan O’Brien

    Jumps Trainer of the Year

    2018 Gordon Elliot
    2017 Nicky Henderson
    2016 Nicky Henderson and Colin Tizzard jt winners
    2015 Willie Mullins
    2014 Willie Mullins
    2013 Willie Mullins
    2012 Nicky Henderson
    2011 Donald McCain
    2010 Donald McCain
    2009 Paul Nicholls
    2008 Paul Nicholls

    Hero of the Year

    2018 Dr Adrian McGoldrick
    2017 Many Clouds
    2016 Freddy Tylicki
    2015 Bryan Cooper
    2014 Lady Cecil + Noble Mission
    2013 The Injured Jockeys Fund
    2012 Richard Pitman
    2011 The Tatling
    2010 Paul Hanagan & Richard Hughes / Henry Cecil joint winners
    2009 Henry Cecil
    2008 Anthony Knott
    2007 Henry Cecil

    Riding Performance of the Year

    2018 Katie Walsh on Pylonthepressure National Hunt Chase Cheltenham
    2017 Jamie Codd on Fayonagh Champion bumper Cheltenham
    2016 Jamie Codd on Cause of Causes Kim Muir Cheltenham
    2015 Frankie Dettori on Golden Horn in the Arc
    2014 Ryan Moore on The Grey Gatsby in the Irish Champion, Leopardstown
    2013 Ruby Walsh on Tidal Bay in the Lexus Chase
    2012 AP McCoy on Synchronised in the Gold Cup
    2011 Timmy Murphy on Poker De Sivola – Bet365 Gold Cup (Whitbread)
    2010 Matt Crawley on Lastroseofsummer
    2009 AP McCoy on Wichita Lineman – Cheltenham Festival
    2008 Kevin Manning on New Approach – Epsom Derby
    2007 Ryan Moore on Notnowcato, Sandown 7th July

    Broadcaster of the Year

    2018 Nick Luck + Ed Chamberlain joint winners
    2017 Matt Chapman
    2016 Matt Chapman
    2015 Matt Chapman
    2014 Gary O’Brien
    2013 Graham Cunningham
    2012 Nick Luck
    2011 Nick Luck
    2010 Lydia Hislop
    2009 Nick Luck/Lydia Hislop joint winners
    2008 Clare Balding
    2007 Clare Balding

    One to watch

    2018 Sky Sports Racing vs Racing TV
    2017 James Bowen
    2016 Altior
    2015 Frankel’s babies
    2014 Limato
    2013 Oisin Murphy
    2012 Graham Lee / Dawn Approach
    2011 Keith Dalgleish / Lucy Alexander joint winners
    2010 Sam Twiston-Davies
    2009 Rhys Flint
    2008 Rhys Flint
    2007 William Buick

    Racecourse of the Year

    2018 Cheltenham
    2017 Cheltenham
    2016 Hereford and Cheltenham joint winners
    2015 Ascot and Cheltenham joint winners
    2014 Auteuil
    2013 Cheltenham
    2012 Cheltenham
    2011 Cheltenham
    2010 Cheltenham
    2009 Ffos Las
    2008 Goodwood
    2007 Goodwood

    Journalist of the Year

    2018 Lydia Hislop
    2017 Lydia Hislop
    2016 Chris Cook
    2015 Alistair Down
    2014 Alistair Down
    2013 Lydia Hislop
    2012 Alastair Down
    2011 Matt Chapman
    2010 Alastair Down
    2009 Greg Wood/James Willoughby joint winners
    2008 Sir Clement Freud
    2007 Lydia Hislop

    Villain of the Year

    2018 FOBT’s/Bookmakers
    2017 The evil low life’s who set fire to the stable of Hettie (Jumireya) + her son Impossible Dream
    2016 Willie Mullins
    2015 Coolmore with Gleneagles shambles
    2014 Daily Mirror on Wigmore Hall
    2013 Mahmood Al Zarooni
    2012 The BBC
    2011 Howard Johnson
    2010 Paul Roy
    2009 The BBC
    2008 Dean McKeown
    2007 Faceless lawyers chasing Ian Semple

    Owner of the Year

    2018 Vichai Srivaddhanaprabha
    2017 Alan and Ann Potts
    2016 Jean Bishop
    2015 The Bradstocks
    2014 The Preston family and friends
    2013 JP McManus
    2012 Khaled Abdullah
    2011 Khaled Abdullah
    2010 JP McManus
    2009 Christopher Tsui
    2008 Princess Haya
    2007 Clive Smith

    Commentator of the Year

    2018 Richard Hoiles
    2017 Richard Hoiles
    2016 Simon Holt
    2015 Simon Holt
    2014 Richard Hoiles
    2013 Richard Hoiles
    2012 Simon Holt
    2011 Richard Hoiles
    2010 Simon Holt
    2009 Simon Holt
    2008 Richard Hoiles
    2007 Richard Hoiles

    Thread of the Year

    2018 – 4PP + Daylight Cup – Bob Rolf
    2017 – BETFAIR CHASE – Venture to Cognac
    2016 – WHY FRANKEL WILL RULE THE WORLD – Jonibake
    2015 – IS THIS SITE IN ITS DEATH THROES – Steeplechasing
    2014 – JUVENILE HURDLERS 2014/2015 – Bachelors Hall
    2013 – THE DAY WE BURIED RED RUM – Steeplechasing

    TRF Lifetime Achievement Award

    2015 – Cormack15

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
Viewing 10 posts - 1 through 10 (of 10 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.