The home of intelligent horse racing discussion
The home of intelligent horse racing discussion

TRF Order of Merit Comp – CHL (Fri)

Home Forums Racing Competitions TRF Order of Merit Comp – CHL (Fri)

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 19 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #7010
    davidbrady
    Member
    • Total Posts 3901

    5 races today:

    12:30 David Nicholson Mares Hurdle Grade 2
    1:40 Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle) Grade 3
    3:30 totesport Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase Grade 1
    4:40 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Handicap) Grade 3
    5:20 Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle Grade 3

    edited to amend the race times and add the extra race

    #149344
    lorddenning
    Member
    • Total Posts 39

    Grand Annual : Enlightenment 2 pts win

    #150600
    vikingflagship
    Participant
    • Total Posts 905

    12.30 chomb womba
    1.40 kicks for free
    3.30 kauto star
    4.40 howle hill
    5.20 imsingingtheblues

    good luck
    vf

    #150652
    Grey Desire
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1904

    Theatre Girl
    Junior
    Kauto Star
    Bambi De L’Orme
    Missis Potts

    #150662
    Andrew Hughes
    Member
    • Total Posts 1904

    12:30 Chomba Womba 2pts win
    1:40 County Zen 2pts win
    3:30 Exotic Dancer 1pt EW
    4:40 Tiger Cry 2pts win
    5:20 French Saulaie 2pts win

    #150704
    Michael Walsh
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1062

    Gaspara 12:30 1pt ew
    Peacock 1:40 1pt ew
    Kauto Star 3:30 2pts
    Enlightenment 4:40 1pt ew
    I´msingingtheblues 5:20 1pt ew

    #150707
    % MAN
    Participant
    • Total Posts 5104

    12.30 chomb womba 2pts win
    1.40 County Zen 1pt e/w
    3.30 kauto star 2pts win
    4.40 Tiger Cry 1pt e/w
    5.20 Psycho 1pt e/w

    #150717
    Drone
    Participant
    • Total Posts 5407

    12:30 Theatre Girl 2pts win
    3:30 Denman 2pts win
    4:40 Enlightenment 2pts win

    #150721
    cormack15
    Keymaster
    • Total Posts 8965

    1.40 Junior
    4.40 My Petra
    5.20 Psycho

    #150764
    Danny
    Member
    • Total Posts 790

    Gaspara 2pts Win
    Sporazene 1 Pt EW
    Knowhere 1 Pt EW

    #150768
    bob rolf
    Moderator
    • Total Posts 4177

    Hi all

    12:30 Chomba Womba – 2pts win

    1:40 Najad Du Misselot – 2pts win

    3:30 Denman – 2pts win

    4:40 My Petra – 2pts win

    5:20 Psycho – 2pts win

    #150791
    Gazs Way De Solzen
    Member
    • Total Posts 2440

    12:30 David Nicholson Mares Hurdle Grade 2

    Chomba Womba – 2 points WIN.

    1:40 Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle) Grade 3

    Aigle D’Or – 2 points WIN.

    3:30 totesport Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase Grade 1

    Kauto Star – 2 points WIN.

    4:40 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Chase Challenge Cup (Handicap) Grade 3

    My Petra – 2 points WIN.

    5:20 Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle Grade 3

    #150794
    Friggo
    Member
    • Total Posts 1593

    12:30 Gaspara
    1:40 Mendo
    3:30 Kauto Star
    4:40 Howle Hill
    5:20 Mon Michel

    All 2pts win

    #150800
    Pat123
    Participant
    • Total Posts 3079

    Chomba Womba
    Peacock
    Denman
    My Petra
    Missis Potts

    #150814
    chloed
    Member
    • Total Posts 433

    THEATRE GIRL WIN
    JUNIOR WIN
    DENMAN WIN
    SAINTSAIRE EW
    WINGMAN WIN

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 19 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.