Royal Ascot Competition Tuesday Day 1 Selections

Home Forums Racing Competitions Royal Ascot Competition Tuesday Day 1 Selections

This topic contains 41 replies, has 38 voices, and was last updated by Triptych Triptych 3 months, 4 weeks ago.

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 42 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1304712
    Nathan Hughes
    Nathan Hughes
    Participant
    • Total Posts 17102

    Rules

    http://theracingforum.co.uk/forums/topic/royal-ascot-competition-2017-rules-and-leaderboard/

    Races

    14:30 – Queen Anne Stakes
    15:05 – Coventry Stakes
    15:40 – King’s Stand Stakes
    16:20 – St James’s Palace Stakes
    17:00 – Ascot Stakes
    17:35 – Windsor Castle Stakes

    Don't Eat The Pie and Don't Buy The S*n
    #1304864

    greenasgrass
    Participant
    • Total Posts 477

    I’ll get the ball rolling. Warning: proper Flat fans may find the following selections distressing πŸ˜‰

    1430 Kaspersky
    1505 Nebo
    1540 Profitable
    1620 Barney Roy (nap), Lancaster Bomber
    1700 Beyond Conceit
    1735 Dragon’s Tail

    #1304879
    raymo61
    raymo61
    Participant
    • Total Posts 2561

    Good Luck Everybody :good:
    And as always Nath great that you are running it. It is always competitive in our household!!

    2.30 AMERICAN PATRIOT (Ribchester)
    3.05 NEBO (Arawak)
    3.40 PRICELESS (Goldream)
    4.20 LANCASTER BOMBER (Churchill)
    5.00 WHO DARES WINS **NAP** (Oceane)
    5.35 ANOTHER BATT and ELIZABETH DARCY (Darik)

    #1304891
    LostSoldier3
    LostSoldier3
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1122

    2.30 – Oh This Is Us (Ribchester)
    3.05 – De Bruyne Horse (Murillo)
    3.40 – Lady Aurelia NAP (Marsha)
    4.20 – Barney Roy (Churchill)
    5.00 – Beyond Conceit + Endless Acres (Shrewd)
    5.35 – Roussel (Excellently Poised)

    #1304892
    TheKryptonFactor
    TheKryptonFactor
    Participant
    • Total Posts 102

    2:30 – Mutakayyef (Ribchester)
    3:05 – Zaman & De Bruyne Horse (Haddaf)
    3:40 – Marsha NAP (Muthmir)
    4:20 – Churchill (Mr Scaramanga)
    5:00 – Cartwright (Magic Circle)
    5:35 – Excellently Poised (Dragons Tail)

    #1304912
    IBRacing
    IBRacing
    Participant
    • Total Posts 521

    2:30 – Ribchester
    3:05 – Arawak & Murillo
    3:40 – Lady Aurelia
    4:20 – Churchill (Nap)
    5:00 – Cartwright
    5:35 – Nootka Sound

    #1304915
    Middle_Of_March
    Middle_Of_March
    Participant
    • Total Posts 855

    2:30 – Ribchester (nb)

    3:05 – Aqabah & De Bruyne Horse

    3:40 – Lady Aurelia (NAP)

    4:20 – Churchill

    5:00 – Beyond Conceit

    5:35 – Roussel

    #1304921

    MRSRAYMO
    Participant
    • Total Posts 66

    Hello all!! Have to keep the cakes in the fridge it is that hot!!

    2.30 Lightning Spear (Spectre)
    3.05 Brother Bear and Murillo (Nebo)
    3.40 Profitable (Priceless)
    4.20 Thunder Snow (Churchill)
    5.00 Star Rider (Wolfcatcher)
    5.35 Simmy’s Copshop *NAP* (Black Orange)

    Good Luck Everybody :good: :good:

    #1304925

    chestnut
    Participant
    • Total Posts 225

    2:30 RIBCHESTER**NAP** (lightning spear)
    3:05 DE BRUYNE HORSE *nb* (denaar)
    3:40 PRICELESS (marsha)
    4:20 BARNEY ROY (thunder snow)
    5:00 WHO DARES WINS and YORKIDDING (Thomas hobson)
    5:35 ROUSSEL (declarationofpeace)

    #1304928

    mickeyjp
    Participant
    • Total Posts 478

    2,30 lightning spear
    3.05 murillo
    3.45 Marsha win washington dc ew
    4.20 thunder snow
    5.05 yorkidding
    5.35 declaration of peace NAP

    • This reply was modified 3 months, 4 weeks ago by  mickeyjp.
    • This reply was modified 3 months, 4 weeks ago by  mickeyjp.
    #1304951
    CharlesOlney
    CharlesOlney
    Participant
    • Total Posts 1090

    Good luck to everyone this week.

    Reserves in brackets.

    2:30 LIGHTNING SPEAR (Mutakayyef)
    3:05 HEADWAY & BROTHER BEAR ‘nap (Red Roman)
    3:40 MARSHA (Cotai Glory)
    4:20 CHURCHILL (Baney Roy)
    5:00 OCEANE (Beyond Conceit)
    5:35 NOOTKA SOUND (Marchingontogether)

    #1304954
    dfward
    dfward
    Participant
    • Total Posts 645

    Mutakeyyef (Lightining Spear)
    Murillo (Romanised)
    Marsha + Alpha Delphini (Cotai Glory)
    Barney Roy (Thunder Snow)
    :bye: MAGIC CIRCLE (Nap) :bye: (Beyond Conceit)
    Declarationofpeace (Elizabeth Darcy)

    #1304955
    CarryOnKatie
    CarryOnKatie
    Participant
    • Total Posts 568

    Reserves in brackets.

    2:30 Ribchester (American Patriot)
    3:05 Brother Bear – NAP (De Bruyne Horse)
    3:40 Marsha (Profitable)
    4:20 Barney Roy (Churchill)
    5:00 Oceane (Yorkidding)
    5:35 Elizabeth Darcy & Rousell (Dahik)

    Good Luck Everyone!

    #1304958
    Red Rum 77
    Red Rum 77
    Participant
    • Total Posts 520

    My Royal Ascot selections are :

    Queen Anne Stakes (2.30) Mutakayyef
    Coventry Stakes (3.05)Nebo
    King Stand Stakes (3.40)Signs Of Blessing
    St James Palace Stakes (4.20) Churchill & Barney Roy
    Ascot Stakes (5.00) Star Rider Nap
    Windsor Castle Stakes (5.35) Corinthia Knight

    #1304962
    Mr Han
    Mr Han
    Participant
    • Total Posts 73

    2.30 American Patriot
    R – Miss Temple City

    3.05 Nebo + Arawak
    R – Headway + Murillo

    3.40 Sign of Blessing
    R – Marsha/ Lady Aurelia

    4.20 Lancaster Bomber
    R Thunder Snow

    5.00 Moorside
    R – Thomas Hobson

    5.35 Roussel NAP
    R – Black Orange/Declarationofpeace

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 42 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.